I Bleed Black & Green

I Bleed Black & Green

Friday, March 6, 2015

FRIDAY!

Happy Friday everyone!!!

I get my boys back tonight, and I also have a wrap party out in Buckingham!  I am so excited for this party!! My Distributor that started 3 weeks ago, is running hard with this business!! This is her 2nd party already!!  I love seeing people pumped and loving these products. 

What's everyone got planned for this weekend?

Our family is decluttering this weekend!!!  My soulmate was gone since last Sunday on a business trip, and I miss him terribly.  I wasn't feeling very well either, cause I've been battling Insomnia :(  THAT is no bueno!!  So I look forward to a good nights sleep with my protector by my side.  Not that I wasn't protected, I had these two furry freaks with me ;)
 
Hihi, aren't they the cutest?  The little black one is BooBoo.  We saved her almost 2 years ago.  She was in a home that had many animals, but Booboo likes peace and quiet.  And then you have Chicka, the white one.  We saved her just before Xmas of 2014.  She's a handful, but she is so loving and so so soft.  Honestly some of the best dogs I've ever owned.  I would have 10 Chihuahuas.  They are GOLD!
 
 
OMG I am ready for a nap. Worse part is I won't have time for a nap before my Wrap Party, so I'm currently taking my greens.  They always pick me up and make me feel refreshed :)
 
K, lunch time is done.  Sigh.  I look forward to the day where I retire my soulmate (I have a 2 year plan for that) and then myself, before my 40th birthday (my 5 year plan) And I KNOW this business is gonna provide me with that.  It's already giving me WAY more than I had originally planned when I first joined.
 
Blessed.  I am truly truly blessed <3
 
Cheers!
 
Chantal
Twitter: @mama2fourboys
Instagram @mama2fourboys
Facebook : facebook.com/chantal.fournier.35
Facebook Business Page: facebook.com/dareyoutotryit


Thursday, March 5, 2015

Boo: Facebook Jail ~ Yay: My team is on fire!

Oh man oh man oh man.  I wonder who works behind the scenes at Facebook.

I posted a before and after of one of my distributors belly.  It got reported as Nudity. lol  I got a message showing me the picture and giving me two options.  To take it down, or to confirm that there is no nudity.  Clearly, I confirmed there was no nudity, and WHAM!

I'm laughing, but what's not funny, is I am in Facebook Jail for 24 hours.

Now, I could chose to get upset and seek revenge to whatever troll reported it.  But I'm choosing to see this as a sign.  I am petrified of calling people.  THIS, is gonna make me do something I've never done, and actually pick up the phone to start calling.  The best part? This could change my whole business.

I do however, think it's sad that there are people who are deliberately trying to sabotage my business.  This business is what's helping me get out of debt and provide a better life for my 5 boys.  This business is for my family.  Shame on that person.  But...if there's one thing I've learned in life, is that Karma never sleeps.  You cannot purposely cause harm, and not suffer the consequences. 

So to whomever that felt compelled to cause harm, I am praying for you.  What you do to people, comes back 10 fold, so I honestly hope it was worth it for you.

MOVING ON!

Last night I had a team meeting at LONESTAR!!! OMG they have yummy food!!!  The company was incredible :)  My team is beautiful.  One of my sidelines reached her DIAMOND status and received the $20 000 BONUS!!!  (That's the rank I'm set up for this month, I just need more customers!!)  We celebrated and talked strategy and what everyone is willing to do to reach their goals and help the team.  We are a STRONG One Team One Mission.  I LOVE that about this business.  Everyone uplifts each other.  Having no relationship with my mother nor my sister, I welcome the women that this business has put in my life.  It's filled a void in my heart and that's priceless to me.

So here's me reaching out to all you viewers.  Would you like to know more about our products?  No matter how far you live, I can set up an Online Party, where I will be showing slides of products and all you do is refresh your browser every 2 mins to see the next slide.  You post questions and we answer.  The products are natural and delivered to your door, so this is an awesome opportunity to check it out and get excited about changing your life inside and out :) 

Please feel free to comment below and we can set one up through facebook (tomorrow cause I'm in Facebook Jail till 10pm tonight) I am also open to other suggestions :)

And now, I know I've made this promise before, but I really need to be more active on my blog.  I need to start sharing more.  I need to offer these products and opportunities to everyone, since they are seriously mind blowing. 

I hope you all have an amazing day, and feel free to reach out if you have any questions or comments.

God Bless!

Chantal aka mama2fourboys (on Twitter & Instagram)

Monday, January 12, 2015

It's been too long!!

I have been CRAYCRAY Busy with my business, AND I LOVE IT!!!

It's INCREDIBLE how fast time goes!!!
I am leaving for FLORIDA IN 2 DAYS!!! O M G!!!

I CANNOT express enough, how much this business has changed my life, and continues to do so, on a daily basis. 

On a daily basis, someone reaches out, to change THEIR life.  THIS is what I was called to do.  I am so in love with this business, this company and the people that I am surrounded by.  I cannot tell you how blessed I feel.

:)

Off to do more business!! :-)  Feel free to contact me anytime, for more info, or to get started :)

Chantal
Twitter : @mama2fourboys
Instagram : mama2fourboys

Saturday, January 10, 2015

Lipsync Contest





EURMAGURD!!!!  SOOOO out of my comfort zone, but glad I did it!!

Saturday, November 8, 2014

8 MONTHS!!!!

WOW!!  Time has flown by!!  Today is my 8 month anniversary with It Works!  I cannot tell you enough, how blessed I am, that God put It Works! on my path.  It truly has been life changing.  I am SO excited, for what the future has in store for my family with this amazing business!!

(As I was typing that, I realised that the preliminary's must be out for my October commissions)
AND THEY ARE!!!!  $451.70 in commissions for OCTOBER!!!!!!

THAT makes me happy :) 

I've said it before and I'll say it again; I've tried MANY side business's (Visalus, Amway, Avon, Melaleuca, LIFE) NONE have EVER given me a commission.  That's not true, Avon did, cause I would get charged a certain amount for the products I sold, and got to keep the difference that I charged the customer...so I guess that would be commission. 

That amount covers the event I am participating in next week.  Next week I will be in Quebec City for Le Salon de la Femme.  It's an event that I couldn't miss.  It's the Women's Show, and my gutt tells me this is going to be a game changer for my business. 

Man o'man!! I am so pumped right now!!! :-) 

This business is still in it's VERY early stages.  Last year alone their sales were over 500 MILLION.  A business that makes 500 MILLION in sales doesn't make products that don't work.  There are approx. 70 000 distributors world wide (and we're not even open everywhere yet in the world) while Avon alone has over 6.5 million representatives.  Where do you think the first 100 000 reps for Avon are, financially??  

That feeling you just got right there, that "oomph" you just felt in your gutt, that's life whispering at you.  I am still looking for people who want to change their life.  Who want to pay off debt and start living, not just merely surviving anymore.
Let me show you what I do.  Let me work with you.  I Can help Change Your Life.

Chantal
www.mama2fourboys.myitworks.com









Thursday, October 9, 2014

3 for 3!

Remember last month, I talked about It Works giving away 20 prizes of $20 000 to pay down debt?  Mark had done it in August, then again in September and now AGAIN in October!!!!

For those keeping track, this will be 1.2 Million that It Works Global gives away to reward their Distributors and help them Get Out Of Debt (G.O.O.D)

Did I mention that this business is NOTHING live you've ever seen before?!?!


I am changing my life, and I am changing so many lives around me. 

If you're curious, and would just even like to try a wrap, contact me and I can have one shipped to you for $30!  It Works, you just gotta try it to see for yourself! <3

Chantal
www.mama2fourboys.myitworks.com
http://411.ca/business/profile/9756009?source=ac



Thursday, October 2, 2014

Severe Case

As some of you know by now, I am a mother of 4 boys.

My first boy was 10.3lbs, my twins were 6.5 and 6.1 and my baby was 8.10.  I delivered my last baby weighing a whopping 191 lbs!!

So, I am gonna be brave and post some very unattractive picture for the simple fact that IT WORKS and I know there are many moms out there that are in the same boat as I am.


I have been EXTREMELY busy with this business, so I haven't been consistent in doing my wraps.  I have been good with my greens however (and still not sick!!)

So this is within a 6 month period, and after my 7th wrap.  I've had health issues, so I've gained a little weight, but the SKIN....wow.  LIFE changing.  I was certain I would need a tummy tuck.  I am almost at my goal.

TADA!!  Again, not attractive, but pictures don't lie!


My skin is tighter, firmer, my belly button is lifted, I can see my GIRLY BITS!!!   I have lost HALF of what used to hang.  NO AMOUNT OF EXCERCISE CAN FIX YOUR SKIN!!!!

This product is FIRST to Market!! This is NOT a water loss. 
This TIGHTENS, FIRMS and TONES!!!!
 
If you know someone who's had children, or even lost a ton of weight and has loose skin, PLEASE, do THEM a favor and forward them my site.   THERE IS HOPE!!!
 
God Bless,
 
Chantal

Tuesday, September 30, 2014

WEEK RECAP!

Well, what a weekend this was!!!

I left at 4pm Friday, with 3 other DTs (Distributors) for Toronto to do the Baby Show.

WOW!! The attendance was insane!! SO MANY PEOPLE!! So many beautiful glowing mama's!!!!

SO many leads!! So many people interested in staying home with baby and making money :)  I am excited to see my garden grow with all the seeds I have planted :)

14 People said they were interested in working from home.  3 directly told me they like me and want to work with me.  Those are HUGE leads!!  But I know first hand, that even if someone didn't check that they wanted to work from home, it doesn't mean they don't want to.  When I did the Sexapalooza in Sherbrooke, my 2 DT's, had checked NO at the "work from home" question.  One is volume away from being RUBY and earning an average residual income of $599 US. 

This week is gonna be a quick one.  I am off on Friday since I have to be in Niagara Falls by 4pm to set up my It Works Booth at the Sexapalooza!!! 

Today is the LAST day of the month.  I encourage you to contact me TODAY, so we can get you started on this amazing journey, and start the month of October with a BANG!!!  LET ME help YOU reach the life you've always wanted.  IT IS POSSIBLE!!!

If you have any questions at all, please, do not hesitate to contact me.  Add a comment, or click on my profile and email me. 

With love and encouragement,

God Bless,

Chantal
www.mama2fourboys.myitworks.com

Wednesday, September 24, 2014

Recognitions!

What an amazing OTOM meeting last night!!! Holy bananas!!!!

Several people got recognized cause they ranked Executive.  Beautiful flowers were given.  I even got to recognize one my DT's!!!

HARD WORK WORKS BABY!!!!

AND, I myself, got recognized because I ranked RUBY!!! In case you're curious, RUBY means I make an average RESIDUAL monthly income of $599US!!!!  Do you know what $599US means for my family???  It means I pay my car payment AND a portion of my mortgage.  As a mother with 5 boys, this is HUGE for us. 

What could $599 MORE a MONTH mean to you?  Comment below, I would love to know!!!

So, as a gift for my hard work, my upline gave me a beautiful card, an amazing bouquet of flowers AND, A GIFT CERTIFICATE FOR HARLEY DAVIDSON!!!!!!  Now, if you know me, you KNOW That I love me my Harley!!!!  (Yes, you read that right.  I'm 34, a mother of 5, and RIDE A HARLEY!!!) 

FREEDOM!!!!!!!!   That is priceless!!!

Let me show you how I can turn a $99 investment, into FREEDOM!!!  
All you need to do, is REACH OUT.  I don't need you to do much more than that at first.  Once you Reach Out, I will walk WITH you.  I can even RUN with you.  Whatever time/effort/hard work you're ready to invest, I will MATCH!! 

Listen carefully.  I CANNOT have success, if I don't help you SUCCEED.  YOU SUCCEEDING is in MY best interest, AND YOURS!!  It's a win win situation for you!! 

Hence why I am looking for like minded people.  Do you know anything about running a business?  Do you understand that you can give a STRONG 2 years into you business, and LIVE, rather than give a STRONG 40 years to someone else, only to SURVIVE?

I don't care if you don't have any experience in Sales, you DONT NEED IT!! Great if you do!! But if you don't, you can still reach your goals. How?  YOU HAVE ME!!!  I am reaching goals because I am helping OTHERS reach THEIR goals!!

Are you gonna watch me bring people to the top, or are you going to JOIN ME to the top, and bring YOUR Team with us?!

It's not brain surgery.  Forget your mother's voice saying "If it's too good to be true, it probably is"  IF IT'S TOO GOOD TO BE TRUE, GET IN FAST AND GRAB THAT OPPORTUNITY!!!!!

Chantal
www.mama2fourboys.myitworks.com

Friday, September 19, 2014

It's been crazy busy!!

I LOVE this business? Have I told y'all that before??

I have 2 new loyal customers who signed up this week, and I have a Distributor signing up Sunday!!

BOOM BOOM BOOOOOOOM BABY!!!!
My team keeps growing!!!!  I am helping MORE people change their life!!!!!!

I labelled a bunch of my documents, cut up ballot sheets for draws, posted flyers, tagged people on facebook.  I am HUSTLING!!!! 
Next weekend I go to Toronto for the first ever Baby Show out there!!! You're gonna hear the BOOMS alllll the way from TO!!!!  Then the next weekend, I'm in Niagara Falls for the first ever Sexapalooza there!  Holy batman!! I can smell my team growing SOME MORE!!!

I just got my order of wraps, got some more coming, so I'll be set product wise :)  Just need to go raid the dollar stores to get some measuring tapes, so I can make gift packaging! :)

I continue to be blown away with this business.  Every month they're looking for new ways to motivate us, and keep us truckin'!  They actually CARE and it shows!!

I will always want to help others do what I do, so don't be scared, ask questions, I don't bite, I promise :)

God Bless!

Chantal
www.mama2fourboys.myitworks.com

Tuesday, September 16, 2014

Mid September already?!?!

Where does time go!?!?!

We are Mid September!! WOAH!!  My twins turn 7 in 12 days!!!  WHAT?!!?

Business has been BOOMING!!!   Loyal Customers signing up left right and centre, Distributors pushing themselves beyond their limit.  TEAM WORK MAKES THE DREAM WORK!!!

I am SO proud of my team.  Honestly.  I'm not sure if I just know how to pick them, or they are drawn to me, but I have some bad @ss hard working women in my team!!

Myself and 3 other team members will be in Toronto, weekend of the 27-28 this month, for the FIRST EVERY BABY SHOW!!  #TorontoBabyShow #babyshow

Then, the following weekend, I have the FIRST EVER SEXAPALOOZA in Niagara Falls #NiagaraSexapalooza #Sexapalooza

Also, I booked my trip to ORLANDO FLORIDA for the LimeLite conference with It Works Global

This is apparently, a GAME CHANGER!  You will never go back, once you go to conference.  I didn't plan on it anyways, but that it'll give me a push and bring my business to a whole notha level is fine by me!!!


I was thinking of doing a post about Product Info.  Would anyone be interested in that?

Hope y'all having a great Tuesday Afternoon :)

God Bless!

Chantal
www.mama2fourboys.myitworks.com

Tuesday, September 9, 2014

6 Months and a Video

Well, yesterday I celebrated 6 months with this AMAZING business!!  Time really does fly when you're having fun!!

I also has a challenge that I had been procrastinating on. It's way out of my comfort zone but I'm glad I did it.  Even the Son of the CEO of It Works commented on it!!  MIND BLOWN!!!

You can check it out on my Facebook page www.facebook.com/Chantal.Fournier.35

Feedback is always appreciated :)


Monday, September 8, 2014

AMAZING NEWS!!!!

I cannot tell you how Excited I am!!!

This business is constatly blowing my mind!!

In August, for every One Distributor (DT) and One Loyal Customer (LC), your name was put in a draw, to clear up to $20 000 of Credit card, Education and Medical bills.  20 names were drawn.  Generous right?  I mean, what other business just gives away $400 000 worth of money to help clear off debt??

Well, It Works Global is DOING IT AGAIN!!!!  Become a Distributor TODAY, and for every 1 DT and 1 LC you sign up, your name will be drawn to win one of 20 X $20 000!!!!!

Not a sweet enough deal?  Ok, let's add on!

Become a Distributor in the month of September, and get THREE full calendar months to Rank DIAMOND and get a $10 000 BONUS!!!!!  WHAAAATTT!! 
This means, that starting as EARLY as you can in September is WAY better for you.  Cause you get the rest of September, ALL of October, ALL of November and ALL of December!  That's almost FOUR months to hit your rank!!!  VERY VERY DOABLE!!!

GAME CHANGER :
On top of those two amazing rewards, It Works Global is making a few changes!!!!

~ In October, It Works will be launching a new product - All they are saying for now is it will give you a smooth glowing skin!

~ There will be new training tools for Brand New DTs, so we know what to give people right away when they join to help them start off strong!

~ New promotional Magazine and new Business Builder Kit coming soon!

~New functions on our Esuite!

~ MOBILE APP!!!! OMG!! THAT is SO exciting!!!

ALSO : By the end of 2014, Canada and Australia will have it's OWN currency and it's own country Shipping!!!!  THIS is a total game changer!!!!!

If you're looking for more out of life, and not made for this 9-5 sheeple world, MAKE THE CHANGE AND CONTACT ME FOR MORE INFO!!!  It'll be one of the best things you do for yourself!  I promise!!

Cheers!
Chantal
www.mama2fourboys.myitworks.com
 

Thursday, September 4, 2014

Facebook

How is everyone doing on this beautiful Sunny Thursday morning?

I am up, and ready to ROCK THIS DAY!!!!

Today, I am looking for people on Facebook that have at least 400 friends, and would allow me to tag them in a post, to share my business.  There is no cost to you, however, Karma does give back 10 fold, and you would be helping me reach out to people who need to be uplifted, who need to stop stressing about body image and/of finances.

Let me help them.  HEP me help them, but letting me tag you on Facebook. 

I encourage you all to find me on Facebook, and add me as a Friend :)

Feel free to watch this very short video
( http://m.youtube.com/watch?v=Mjz5qImHtdc ), and at any moment, if a name pops into your head, follow your gutt and send that person my link to this blog.  You have no idea what people are going through, and what a game changer this business is.

www.facebook.com/chantal.fournier.35

I thank you in advance :)

Chantal
www.mama2fourboys.myitworks.com

#Facebook #Google #Follow

Wednesday, September 3, 2014

Day 3 Challenge 3

Today's a harder day.
I barely slept, stupid insomnia :(
I woke up groggy and just not feeling myself.
Got into a spat with the BF
Work is nuts
I'm having good news and bad news from every side.... to say I'm overwhelmed right now would be an understatement.

Must. Focus.

Day 3, Challenge 3, is about making a list.  I have a 100 list to fill, and if I can go beyond 100, I will. :)
This list needs to be split in 5.  I look foward to doing it tonight and posting it on our team page :)

I cannot stop.  I REFUSE to stop.  THIS is my chance to live freely.  Debt free.  Financially worry free!

With 5 kids, I need that sense of peace.

I'm sorry for the short post, but my Greens are calling me.  I've limited myself to 2 coffees in the morning, and I survive my afternoon on my Greens.  I am SO thankful for them.  They are so efficient and tasty!!!!

Hope y'all are having a better day than I!

God Bless.

Chantal
www.mama2fourboys.myitworks.com

 

Tuesday, September 2, 2014

Weekend Recap!

Woah!! What a WEEKEND!!!

Let's start with the not so good.  Friday, I left work early.  I had planned to go up to Brockville with Jeff, for a bike ride, but I had an old childhood friend in need.  Her 36 year old cousin, Philippe St-Louis, had been missing since Wednesday, 930pm.
Thursday night, Jeff and I went down to the Marina, to look for him.  No luck.
Friday, after I was let off work early, I told Jeff I couldn't justify going up on my bike, when I had someone that needed everyone she could rally. My sister is diabetic, and if the roles were reversed, I'd want everyone to help me look for her.

After brainstorming with a woman I had just met, Friday, we met a group of 5, looking as well.  We joined, we looked.....we found him.  Sadly, Philippe was already gone.  His pain, gone.  It was the most bittersweet feeling.  He did not suffer.  He didn not hurt himself.  He had the view of an open sky, starry night.  He had a couple of beers, and let the Diabetes take him away.  He leaves behind an 8 year boy and a 6 year old boy.  My love and prayers go out to his family and friends.  R.I.P Phil.

Saturday, after a heavy sleep, I pretty much didn't do much.  Worked on the business, worked on finishing school supplies....cleaned some of the house.

Sunday, did some business.  Booked in an event in Toronto for the last weekend of September, TO's first ever Baby Show! So I'm excited to plant some seeds there.  I also worked on a business plan, strategys I'm going to take to grow with my business.  Started reading more about How to win friends and influence people.

Monday I did a Boudoir PHOTO SHOOT!!  OMG!!!  It was SO much fun, despite being totally self concious.  I was so nervous!! The photographer was awesome! She made me feel super comfortable, but I dread seeing the pics.  I'm excited and dreading it all at once! LOL! 

I am excited for the next 89 days!  I am doing something for my business EVERY SINGLE DAY!!! I also just signed up today for The Women's Show this october!!  Planting seeds now, so I can harvest later :)

Awwwww :)  Life is good right now.  The Highs and the Lows.  I got this!!

Chantal
www.mama2fourboys.myitworks.com

Monday, September 1, 2014

It Starts With One



I want to change at least ONE person's life.  I want to reach out, to just ONE reader, who's scared.  Scared of change.  Scared of trying and failing.  Scared that this doesn't really work and if I succeed, then maybe they'll reach out.  Let me tell you something, you.  You who's that person.  I believe in you.  I know how you feel, where you are.  This worrying about how you're gonna make ends meet, and keep food on the table, and hot water in the taps.  Your kids deserve cable tv, right? And so what if you're still wearing the same clothes you've had for 15 years, at least the kids have what they need.  This is what you wanted after all.  The kids, the job, the house, the bills, the cleaning, the groceries, the laundry.....everyone lives like this right?  This is what life's all about, right?

Not quite the picture you had dreamt about, growing up lol  Now remove the worrying part.  Remove the how and make ends meet.  Remove the how and keep food on the table, hot water in the taps.  Let's not even deal with the clothes and cable tv, and let's replace the other things with, spare time, vacations, time at the cottage, travelling, road trips, relax, memories.  Put THOSE, right after "Laundry"

 I can help you achieve that.  This is, by far, the best time to be in the "Right place, Right time, Right product"  It's easy as 1, 2, 3.  Really.  Blitz, Wrap, Repeat.  (See, it's really only 2 steps!)

If you want something you've never had, you're gonna have to do something you've never done, and HARD WORK, WORKS! 

Just send me an email.  Make the 1st step, and I'll hold your hand for the rest.  Let me show you, how to change other people's lives.  I promise to let go of your hand the moment you help 1 person.  It Starts With One. There's no greater sense of accomplishment, than helping someone else.  This WORKS.
#OneTeamOneMission
#ItStartsWithOne
#BOOM

Chantal
www.mama2fourboys.myitworks.com

Sunday, August 31, 2014

Day 1 Challenge 1



Watch out Canada!!! That Crazy Wrap Thing is gonna make it #BOOM!!!!!!

Like every business, if you don't work it, it won't work for you. But I am proud to say that I am part of a team called INSPIRED EMPIRE and we are taking this biz to a WHOLE NOTHA LEVEL!! 

From Sept. 1, 2014 to November 30th, 2014 I will be working HARD to reach my goals.  

Here they are : 

This is it. This is the opportunity of a lifetime that I have, and I'm taking full advantage of it. RARELY do you get to be part of the first 100 000 members of a multimillions dollar company.  


It only Starts With One #ItStartsWithOne


These products are the Real Deal!!! They REALLY do work!  I couldn't have this much success in so little time if I didn't have a product to back me up.  

ANYONE can do this.  The products sell themselves.  

Let's talk. I can help change your life.

Chantal
Www.mama2fourboys.myitworks.com

#ItStartsWithOne
#Success
#GetOutOfDebt
#OTOM

Thursday, August 28, 2014

First OTOM Meeting!

Well, last night we had our first Team Meeting in Ottawa (Kanata) and wow!! Talk about having many AH HA! Moments!!!!

It was a moment of clarity!!!!  I learned new things, which then made me think of new tactics. 

I hope y'all are ready, cause I'm about to take this Business to a WHOLE NOTHA LEVEL!!!!!

Damn!! I am on FIRE today!! 

I will be working closely with my DT's.  I need to really build up the ones I have now, so they can get to where I'm at and teach others what they're doing.  It's SO simple!!

If YOU want something more than what you have, you're gonna have to do more than what you're doing, only this time, you get to have ME as a Leader, as a Tool, as a Resource.  I will NOT let you fail.  If you give me everything you've got, I will give you EVERYTHING I have.

YOU have the power to do AMAZING things, you just need to be at the Right Place, at the Right Time with the Right Product.

It's all here.  It's in my hands.  Let me do this WITH you.

God Bless!

Chantal
myth_cf@hotmail.com
www.mama2fourboys.myitworks.com

Wednesday, August 27, 2014

Grateful

What an exciting week it has been for me!  WOW!!!

You know, the money is great, it really is, but the most rewarding feeling, is having people look up to you, having people encourage you, having people CHEER YOU ON!!!  WOW WOW WOW!!
This business truly is, One of a Kind.  This One Team One Mission thing, is beautiful.  It truly is. Everyone is so encouraging!!!


With that, tonight, here in Ottawa, we have an Info Session!!!

If you would like to come, FOR FREE (Distributors and Loyal Customers pay $5 at the door to help cover the rental cost for the hour), this session is taking place at :

4101 Innovation Drive, Ottawa, Ontario
From 7:30 pm to 8:30 pm.

Tonight, this info session is presented by Sasha, who is my Double Diamond and Jaime, who is a Triple Diamond.

They will be introducing our one of a kind product line and showing YOU how you can make money from the comfort of your home :)

You will hear success stories (Maybe even mine!) and see how we are changing lives!!!!!!!

Bring a paper and Pen!!

Also, if you ARE coming, please, do me a favour, and come find me :)   I will wear a name tag.

 I am looking foward to seeing familiar, and new faces!!

#ItStartsWithOne

Chantal
613-796-4010 (Text)
myth_cf@hotmail.com

Tuesday, August 26, 2014

RUBY BABY!!!!

WOW!!!  This is a VERY proud post for me!!

So, as most of you know, I joined It Works on March 8, 2014.  That's just shy of 6 months.

It Works Global is by far, the most uplifting business I've ever dealt with.  I've tried many businesses, and nothing compares to this.
We help each other, we uplift each other.  We are #OneTeamOneMission

With the help of my upline, and with the trust of all these amazing people in my team, I RANKED RUBY!!!!!  Less than 6 months, and I RANKED RUBY!!!!

WOW!!!  You CANNOT rank that QUICK, with a product that doesn't work.  It's plain and simple.

RIGHT PLACE.   RIGHT TIME.   RIGHT PRODUCT.

What does RUBY mean?  It means my family get's an average of $599 a month, residual.
What does Residual mean?  Google it, then contact me to join my team! ;-)

IT WORKS!!!!!!!!

Chantal
www.mama2fourboys.myitworks.com

Monday, August 25, 2014

SO proud!

What an amazing month so far!
I finally launched my party!!! It wasn't a big outcome, but the end results are amazing!! I got some pretty amazing team members!

My most recent Distributor (less than 1 month in) has already hit her FIRST goal!!
When you become a distributor for It Works, they give you an incentive.  Get 4 loyal customers and you get some pretty cool perks.  Well, SANDRA DID IT!! I am SO proud of her!!  She's a quiet, introverted woman who's completely stepping out of her comfort zone and going places!!!! 

I can't tell you all, how amazing it feels, when you're helping others have a better life.  When you see a customer who's struggling with body image, or a Distributor thanks me for introducing them to this business, as it's helping put food on the table....that's priceless. NOTHING compares to that.

So this morning, on my drive into work, I thanked Him.  I am SO thankful, for God putting It Works Global on my path and guiding me to take that leap of faith.

What a difference.  What a blessing!!!

Thursday, August 21, 2014

My Story - What's yours?

I am a 34 year old mother to 4 boys.  An amazing 11 year old, some wicked 6 year old twins and a charming 4 year old.  I also have a loving 13 year old stepson.  Prior to having children, I was petite.  I am 5'2 and at the time, weighed 118lbs.  Fast forward a first pregnancy, delivering a 10.3 lbs baby, to a set of twins that weighed 6.5 and 6.1 lbs and then climbing to a whopping 191lbs with my last son that weighed 8.10 lbs..my stomach took a beating.

I consulted for a tummy tuck.  I had 5 to 7 lbs of skin that hung over like an apron.  At 135 lbs, there's nothing but surgery would fix my stomach.  Or was there?

I ended up winning my first wrap in a draw.  Little did I know that it would be the start of new journey to rebuilding my self esteem.  Not to mention that I was about to save thousands of dollars.
I kept my first wrap on for an hour and 20 minutes (1:20)  Upon taking it off, my boyfriend's jaw dropped.  Immediately, he said "Go get 3 more wraps"
That first wrap gave me hope.
There are no words to describe the changes that I am seeing.
There is no denying that it WORKS.

Now, 5 months into this business, my team consists of 14 Distributors and over 65 Loyal Customers!!! 
This product is AMAZING!!  It helps people!  It changes people's lives!! 

Go ahead, go look at my previous post and look at the pictures again.  Those are REAL people with REAL results!! That's REALLY ME!!!

Let me help change your story.  Let me help change your life. 

Chantal
www.mama2fourboys.myitworks.com

Wednesday, August 20, 2014

Pictures ~ Before and Afters and More!


No jitters, No palpitations.  NATURAL!


VERY exciting!!!

Men LOVE these products!!!

I know where I stand! ;)

Let me help you build a better life for you and your family!

VERY happy customer!


Take a chance.  I did, and I am forever grateful!

Stop thinking outside the box.  I have the answer!

What are you waiting for?

ARE YOU SEEING THIS WOMEN?!?!

BETTER than Magic!

Balding Men? Women with thin hair?  You NEED this!

Did you know?  Right Place, Right Time, Right Product!

Let me help you succeed!

Self Explanatory.  You are what you eat!

No brainer. 

Didnt' say it was gonna be easy, I said it would be WORTH IT!

Everyday is one day further.  YOU GOT THIS!! 

We didn't leave anyone out! :)

My info!  Reach out, I'll change your life!



My personal picture before ANY wraps.

My personal Picture after only 4 wraps!!

Join my team!

AMAZING product!! Only $29 US!



only 1 wrap!!

So many perks to becoming a LC!

Would THIS help you gain confidence back?

Let me Wrap YOU!

It's THAT easy!

No More Excuses!


In only ONE WEEK!!

Get those puppies back where they belong!

True Story!

Natural and EFFICIANT!!

Easy Peasy? :)

Our Body Applicators are for the chin, all the way to your calves!

No water loss!  This is the REAL DEAL!


PERFECT for those with underactive Thyroids!!!